FOOTNOTES TO THE 7TH
[…] (G) a terminal, depot, or other station used for specified public transportation;

(H) a museum, library, gallery, or other place of public display or collection;

(I) a park, zoo, amusement park, or other place of recreation;

(J) a nursery, elementary, secondary, undergraduate, or postgraduate private school, or other place of education;

(K) a day care center, senior citizen center, homeless shelter, food bank, adoption agency, or other social service center establishment; and

(L) a gymnasium, health spa, bowling alley, golf course, or other place of exercise or recreation.

38-2  38.1►  42 U.S.C. 12181(b)(2)(A)(iii) “Readily achievable” under the statute is defined as “easily accomplishable and able to be carried out without much difficulty or expense.” Generally, factors that will be considered in this determination are (1) nature and cost of the required action, (2) overall financial resources of the facility, (3) overall financial resources of the entity and (4) the type of operations of the entity.

38- 3 38.1  42 U.S.C. 12187.